Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

Serenity Studio

Services

View All
Full Balayage at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Full Balayage

$20.00 deposit required

This service is the art of painting lightner on the hair and blending up into the root area but keeping it off the root ideal for less maintenance

Price: $170+Duration: 180 min
Half Balayage at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Half Balayage

$20.00 deposit required

This is a great service to select for maintenance on an existing balayage, half of the head usually focusing on blending new root on the top & front of the hair.

Price: $130+Duration: 180 min
Full Foil at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Full Foil

$20.00 deposit required

Full head of highlights beginning at nape and going all the way up to the front of the head perfect for someone wanting a bright blonde

Price: $180+Duration: 180 min
Partial Foil at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Partial Foil

$15.00 deposit required

Half a head of foils, everything on top and sides is included. This is perfect for a maintenance appointment to maintain blonde, or if you just want to feel blonde and have dimension.

Price: $135+Duration: 180 min
Haircut With Chemical Service at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Haircut With Chemical Service

This is an Add on service, to be booked with a Color Service

Price: $40Duration: 30 min
Shampoo & Blowout at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Shampoo & Blowout

Add on for any chemical service

Price: $40Duration: 5 min
Gloss at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Gloss

Add on service - This helps add tones into previously lightened hair. If you need to tone out certain colors or even out color this service is a great add on to a highlighting or balayage service

Price: $40+Duration: 10 min
Face Frame Foil at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Face Frame Foil

Just around the face foils

Price: $50+Duration: 60 min
Root Touch Up at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Root Touch Up

$15.00 deposit required

Just a root touch up - cover unwanted grey or alter natural roots.

Price: $90+Duration: 165 min
All Over Color at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

All Over Color

$15.00 deposit required

One shade color from roots to ends This service does not include a shampoo or blow dry - please select a style choice

Price: $95+Duration: 75 min
Extra Application at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Extra Application

If more Color/Lightner/Toner is needed for Longer or Thicker hair.

Price: $40+Duration: 15 min
multi color foil (low lites) at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

multi color foil (low lites)

break up a solid blonde with some rich brown tones or even red warm tones, makes a traditional highlight more dimensional

Price: $35+Duration: 45 min
Womens Haircut at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Womens Haircut

$15.00 deposit required

Women’s Haircut - Includes wash, blow out, style

Price: $65Duration: 50 min
Vivid Colors at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Vivid Colors

Price: $50+Duration: 45 min
conditioning treatment at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

conditioning treatment

Price: $20Duration: 30 min
Olaplex Treatment & Blow Out at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Olaplex Treatment & Blow Out

Price: $60Duration: 60 min
Platnium Card at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Platnium Card

$30.00 deposit required for new clients

Every hair is in a foil, express blonding service

Price: $210+Duration: 180 min
Childrens Cut 10 & Under at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Childrens Cut 10 & Under

Shampoo/ Blow Dry/ Style Included

Price: $40Duration: 60 min
Girls Cut 11-17 at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Girls Cut 11-17

Includes wash, blow dry & Style

1 option
Price: $50+Duration: 60+ min
Keratin Complex at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Keratin Complex

Transform frizzy, curly, or unruly hair with our Brazilian Blowout Treatment. This smoothing service can relax up to 70% of curl, delivering a sleek, frizz-free finish that lasts up to 12 weeks.

Price: $300Duration: 180 min
Formal Style at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Formal Style

Price: $80Duration: 60 min
Bleach Out at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Bleach Out

$30.00 deposit required

Price: $120+Duration: 60 min
Bang Trim at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Bang Trim

Price: $15Duration: 30 min
Bleach Out Roots at Serenity Studio in Wilmington, DE

Bleach Out Roots

Price: $90Duration: 10 min